www.uburst.com www.uburst.com

"Modifying Input4 to use image instead of button"

Go back to the LobbyClick here to Go Back to Main ListingClick here to see helpClick here to Search the Forum

Programmer Tips
Forum Type: Public
Moderator: edmunds
Time Zone: EST
Printer Friendly Format
Original Message
 
"Modifying Input4 to use image instead of button"
Posted by kepitech on Apr-28-02 at 02:09 PM (EST)
Still somewhat new to this.

I would like to use my own graphic image as well as the list, but no "Add button".

Besides that, I would like to have the add-image button below rather than next to the list. Can I also change the width of the list?

I am trying to figure out if I can do this but hoping for any hints.

Thank you very much.

Click to Send Alert Message to the Administrator Click to edit this messageClick to EMail Click here to reply to this messageClick here to reply to this message with quotesClick to goto the Table of Contents

 Table of Contents

Never mind I got it, kepitech, Apr-28-02, (1)
Changing location of graphic image, kepitech, Apr-28-02, (2)
i got it, kepitech, Apr-28-02, (3)
RE: i got it, Bill Weiner, Apr-29-02, (4)

 

 
Click here to goto Click here to goto the Lobby
Messages in this discussion
 
1 . "Never mind I got it"
Posted by kepitech on Apr-28-02 at 04:20 PM (EST)
I see the Javascript Input.

That's perfect!!

Remove this Message: Administrator and Moderator onlyClick to Send Alert Message to the Administrator Click to edit this messageClick here to reply to this messageClick here to reply to this message with quotesClick to goto the Table of Contents
 
2 . "Changing location of graphic image"
Posted by kepitech on Apr-28-02 at 04:28 PM (EST)
Okay so I need a little bit of patience before I post. I guess I'm enjoying learning this.

I do still wonder if I can get the graphic image button to go below the list instead of alongside it

Thank you

Remove this Message: Administrator and Moderator onlyClick to Send Alert Message to the Administrator Click to edit this messageClick here to reply to this messageClick here to reply to this message with quotesClick to goto the Table of Contents
 
3 . "i got it"
Posted by kepitech on Apr-28-02 at 11:41 PM (EST)
well that was easy, i just put in a into the javascript. Got it. Sorry for the postings.
Remove this Message: Administrator and Moderator onlyClick to Send Alert Message to the Administrator Click to edit this messageClick here to reply to this messageClick here to reply to this message with quotesClick to goto the Table of Contents
 
4 . "RE: i got it"
Posted by Bill Weiner on Apr-29-02 at 05:12 AM (EST)
Glad you got it working! :^)
Remove this Message: Administrator and Moderator onlyClick to Send Alert Message to the Administrator Click to edit this messageClick here to reply to this messageClick here to reply to this message with quotesClick to goto the Table of Contents


Archive This Thread: Admin and Moderator OnlyRemove This Thread: Admin and Moderator Only
Click here to goto Click here to goto the Lobby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Questions or problems regarding this bulletin board should be directed to Webmaster
©1997-1999 by DCScripts. All rights reserved.